12.-20.11.2016.

Who is who

Festival Management

Boris T. Matić -  Director
Hrvoje Laurenta - Executive Director
Lana Ujdur -  Producer
Selma Mehadžić - Program Coordinator

Artistic and Programme Advisors

Antonio Nuić - Artistic Advisor
Mike Downey - Artistic Advisor
Ante Magzan - Artistic Advisor
Martin Schweighofer - Artistic Advisor
Vladimir Gojun - Selector of Checkers Program
Nenad Polimac - Selector of My First Film: Bosnia and Herzegovina Program
Daniel Rafaelić - Selector of Orson Welles: A Retrospective Program
Jelena Pašić – Pre-selector of Short Film Program

Marketing and Promotion

Alen Nužda - Head of Promotion
Dubravka Tomić - Head of Marketing

Public Relations

Petra Hofbauer - Head of Public Relations
Jelena Pašić - Head of Press Service

Hospitality Office

Margareta Šarkanji - Head of Hospitality Office
Katia Abramović – Hospitality Office Assistant
Ornela Čop – Jury Coordinator
Saša Muhek, Ivan Piplica, Domagoj Biondić, Dario Lustek - Drivers

Festival Office

Dunja Bovan – Festival Coordinator
Inja Korać – Industry  Program Coordinator
Ivan Mikulandrić – Logistics Manager
Olja Mataija – Film Program Coordinator Assistant
Marina Burić – Art House Film Program Coordinator Assistant
Koviljka Lazar - Office Administrator

Children and Youth Program: Yellow Bib for Kids by RBA and Bib PLUS

Katarina Crnčić – Program Coordinator
Lana Pukanić – Program Assistant

Box Office

Vanja Daskalović – Box Office Manager
Ana Pedišić – Assistant Box Office Manager
Borna Abramović, Mladen Gašparec, Matija Ljevar, Saša Nužda – Box Office Clerks

Publications

Valentina Lisak – Catalogue and Program Brochure Editor
Jelena Svirčić – Website Editor
Mario Kozina – Festival Bulletin Editor
Maja Laginja – Community Manager
Ivana Šušković - Proofreader

Photo and Video Documentation

Andrija Gvozdić Michl – Head of Video Production
Julien Duvan and Filip Trezner - Photographers
Lana Horvatić – Assistant Photographer
Izvan fokusa - ZFF Video Chronicles

Technical Services

Mario Vučemilović Jurić – Technical Manager
Željko Jurik and Bojan Vuković – Screening Coordinators at Europa Cinema
Mislav Vinković and Damir Pezerović – Screening Coordinators at Tuškanac Cinema
Zlatko Domić – Screening Coordinator at Museum of Contemporary Art
Rezolucija - DCP and Video Screenings

Location Management

Josip Pekera – Europa Cinema Coordinator
Vedran Mitjevski – Europa Cinema Manager
Tihana Iva Prolić – Tuškanac Cinema Manager
Ivana Vuković – Zagreb Dance Centre Screenings Manager
Petra Blašković - Museum of Contemporary Art Screenings Manager
Ivan Tofing – Muller Hall Manager
Sanja Padjen - Docucinema KIC Manager
Hanna Kunić- ADU Event Coordinator

Translations

Ministarstvo titlova – Film Translations and Subtitling
Duško Čavić and Ivana Ostojčić – Text Translations
Mario Dobrić - Interpreter

Visual Identity

Pero Vojković, Vojković&Daughters – Visual Identity and Web Design
Saša Budimir - TV Commercial, Animations and Telops
Emil Flatz, jedan,nula – Web Design and Programming
Lidija Novosel – Festival Bulletin Graphic Editor

Production Support

Marko Smolec – Accreditation Office
Sara Huljak – Music Program Coordinator
Bojan Tišljar – Volunteer Coordinator
Marko Dajak – Sales Office Manager
Stipe Perić – Catering Manager
Jelena Ostojić, Nino Kovačić- Q&A moderators
Mate Mihaljević, Miroslav Kitić, Mario Dobrić – Emergency Interventions
Lucian Mirdita, Luka Lisjak, Ivan Šušnjar, Juraj Špoljar- Bibs
Ivan Kanižaj, Dejan Vidić – Production Support
Definite - IT
Brojke - Accounting