Schedule

  • Cinema Europa, Varšavska 3
  • 12:00
    BIB FOR KIDS

  • 16:00
    MAIN PROGRAM: Plus

  • 18:30
    MAIN PROGRAM:
    Feature Films

  • 21:00
    MAIN PROGRAM:
    Feature Films

  • Cinema Tuškanac, Tuškanac 1
  • 10:30
    MAIN PROGRAM: Feature Films

  • 13:00
    MAIN PROGRAM: Feature Films

  • 17:00
    THE GREAT 5

  • 19:30
    MAIN PROGRAM:
    Together Again

  • 22:00
    MAIN PROGRAM:
    Short Films

  • SATURDAY, 17.11.
  • 12:00
    Rerun: Checkers & Int’l Short Films 1

  • 14:00
    Rerun: Checkers & Int’l Short Films 2

  • Tranzit
    Christian Petzold / 101’

  • LUX film Days

    Styx
    Wolfgang Fischer / 94’

  • 21:30
    LUX Film Days

    The Other Side of Everything
    Mila Turajlić / 104’

  • SUNDAY, 18.11.
  • 12:00
    Rerun: Checkers & Int’l Short Films 3

  • 14:00
    Rerun: Checkers & Int’l Short Films 4

  • Double Lives
    Olivier Assayas / 107’

  • Cinema Mediteran: The Heiresses
    Marcelo Martinessi / 98’

  • 21:30
    The Winner of Feature Program

  • MÜLLER HALL, Varšavska 3
  • 18:00
    Festivals in the Spotlight

  • 20:00
    CINEMA AT THE CINEMA +
    TYCOONS: Yesterday, today,
    tomorrow

  • F22, Frankopanska 22
  • 18:30 TYCOONS:
    Yesterday, Today, Tomorrow
    + INDUSTRY

  • 21:00
    MY FIRST FILM: Czech Republic

  • Museum of Contemporary Art Avenija Dubrovnik 17
  • 18:00
    MAIN PROGRAM:
    Together Again

  • 20:30
    THE GREAT 5

  • Dubrava Public University, Cerska 1
  • 11:00
    BIB FOR KIDS

  • 19:00
    MAIN PROGRAM:
    Feature Films

  • KC TRAVNO, Božidara Magovca 17
  • 11:00
    BIB FOR KIDS

  • 19:00
    MAIN PROGRAM:
    Feature Films

  • SATURDAY, 17.11.
  • Wadjda
    Haifaa Al Mansour / 97’
    10+

  • INDUSTRY
  • WEDNESDAY, 14.11.
  • 16:00
    F22, Frankopanska 22

    Masterclass:
    Hafsteinn Gunnar
    Sigurðsson
    Finding Creativity in
    Restraints

  • THURSDAY, 15.11.
  • 14:00
    Europa House, Augusta
    Cestarca 4

    Panel-discussion
    First vs Second
    Features